2013 ACM Mid-Central USA Programming Contest
Regional Standings

TeamSolvedTotalLastABCDEFGH
1.Northwestern University Wildcats87912786649212781831213052
2.U Chicago Conjurers of Cheap Tricks7556177147541501773611710
3.VU Vanderbilt_17875263126937202638022021
4.Saint Louis University SLU Blue71047296137151180296110189146
5.U of Kentucky UK-blue6484175786919005321550
6.IIT-Chicago IIT-A65781621628761009412846
7.Washington U - St. Louis WashU Team Apricot66022152552738005215575
8.U Illinois at U-C Mosaic6655200124112920020200107
9.Wheaton Tares676325125149102007820677
10.Washington U - St. Louis Wash U Team Guava686425201624602624725295
11.U Illinois at U-C Bardeen691427220536913002127234
12.Northwestern University Ashe69162922341240006528789
13.Depaul U. Monks5416136012065006913626
14.UofL CardinalTwo546624509328006426516
15.Olivet Gold Tigers54752120381500104212106
16.Harding University Harding Black5492215046120013323566
17.U Chicago ITT Tech Team B5515171015764002921154
18.U of Arkansas Arkansas Red5541201030840018420142
19.UE Evansville A55531690471690010014394
20.SBU Southwest Baptist Purple56092190200390043219108
21.U of Kentucky UK-golderod56552390954700140259114
22.McKendree University Team A569420901141100022991150
23.VU Vanderbilt_457012670965400118267166
24.Webster U gorlok1574224507610500265194102
25.Washington U - St. Louis Wash U Team Mango58472990248570018931934
26.IWU Chair591226600157026627318432
27.U Illinois at U-C Telnet5930290098740052350356
28.Tennessee Tech Repetitious Rubik's Rotations510432760313630085296286
29.UALR Comic Sans428096068600056096
30.U Chicago The Missing Semicolon43041300692800770130
31.Depaul U. Lost Souls441013401741140037085
32.Knox X-Ray442117105012900710171
33.UTK Red4465148070108001390148
34.Hendrix Roundabouts447316401648000148081
35.IUS alpha bits4505173016110400173067
36.University of North Alabama Hexception451618601696200186099
37.MST MOO-rales454928708021001413070
38.Lindenwood U LU Black4553162013679001820156
39.Western KY Tacocat455619602365300700197
40.UE Evansville 14567208011674001690208
41.Principia Programming Panthers4581202019012000202069
42.Depaul U. Demons458428401296700324064
43.U Illinois at U-C Plato459927201456900930292
44.ATU Programs with Style4601201020120200155043
45.APSU Two and a Half Vegans462726303036800160096
46.Loyola Gold4651228011546002420248
47.Loyola Ramblers46522310125119002310177
48.Marshall University Compilation Error46562270121108002000227
49.Tennessee Tech helloICPC();4685206020016600930226
50.CentreWhite47022130166163002330140
51.University of Arkansas Fort Smith UAFS Lions4721235021652002180235
52.TSU CyberBulldogs4721259027952002370153
53.SIUE Cougar 147282170190153002170168
54.VU Vanderbilt_34738293014636002630293
55.Rhodes Bytes47392190105279001900165
56.Union Magic4747272020531002390272
57.McKendree University sTahkoh4792294023542003540161
58.U Illinois at U-C ILLIAC4838291025828001610391
59.Drury U Drury Red4883299021862002840319
60.MSU Bear 14924288024281003480253
61.SAU Mulerider410632970297256003710139
62.UofL CardinalOne32299909970006000
63.U of Kentucky UK-wildcats3271133007200133066
64.HSU133521700691700011300
65.SBU Southwest Baptist Black33731630163129008100
66.SBU Southwest Baptist White33851750069001410175
67.UMKC The Evil League of Evil33921990199910010200
68.MC Maryville 134181820182800015600
69.UALR Crouching Tiger344018301831070015000
70.VU Vanderbilt_234402490154370024900
71.UALR 100134622070146690000247
72.UT Martin insert name here34711980173218000080
73.East Tennessee State University The Terabytes34972860061001500286
74.MST JD-Icouncil35022460177790000246
75.U of Arkansas Arkansas White35161910014900960271
76.Union More Magic354323300151001390253
77.MTSU BlueRaider355426900104001810269
78.Transy Pioneers356324101861360000241
79.NIU Huskies 1 - HBM35682830155900032300
80.CLC Lancers35952380094003180183
81.UTK Blue362224900166002070249
82.Harding University Harding Gold36512980028500680298
83.UT Martin bitWiser365725201812240025200
84.APSU FutuRAMa366026202331450028200
85.Belmont Bruins366627002571390027000
86.University of Arkansas Fort Smith UAFS Lions Blue367424602462090021900
87.UIS Aperture Interns370128502001960030500
88.SIUE Cougar 2375923400257002342680
89.NKU The Pecan Sandies21438300200012300
90.UIS [script]alert()[/script]217610100550012100
91.Knox November220312900129007400
92.UIS Infinite Loop220612301238300000
93.East Tennessee State University Team 22288175001130017500
94.SBU Southwest Baptist Silver2288179001090017900
95.Rhodes FLOPS230719002307700000
96.UMKC NP Completers231224107100000241
97.MC Maryville 22347245001020024500
98.NIU Huskies 2234925000790000270
99.IUS codesaurus rex2354156002160013800
100.Drury U Drury Black2367241001260024100
101.UE Evansville 1A2368248024812000000
102.Tennessee Tech It's Not an Option2373176002160015700
103.IC Instruction Counters2393240001330026000
104.NKU The Vikings2436193002730016300
105.University of North Alabama Lions2436293029314300000
106.LU Lipscomb Primo2447207002470020000
107.MSU Bear 22469284001850028400
108.Murray State Murray Gold2503295002080029500
109.CentreGold2540272002680027200
110.TSU Trumanosaurus regex13434003400000
111.Rhodes MegaBytes14242004200000
112.Georgetown College15757005700000
113.CofO Zoidburg16747006700000
114.MC Maryville 319494009400000
115.CofO Philosoraptors19757009700000
116.Belmont Bru21110700011000000
117.Berea Blue11491490014900000
118.CofO The Maricles on Ice11561560015600000
119.University of Arkansas Fort Smith UAFS Lions White11621420016200000
120.APSU Monty Python's Flying Circuits11851450018500000
121.UT Martin The Debuggers12191990021900000
122.Saint Louis University SLU White12222020022200000
123.Marshall University NIL12472070024700000
124.Loyola Red12501900025000000
125.Murray State Murray Wizard Spiders13182580318000000
126.Murray State Murray Blue13192790031900000
127.Knox Kilo13282680032800000
128.Knox Oscar13803000000038000
129.IC Integrated Circuits00000000000
129.LU Bison Dominos00000000000
129.Lindenwood U LU Gold00000000000
129.NIU Huskies 300000000000
129.Rhodes MegaFLOPS00000000000
129.Rhodes YottaBytes00000000000
129.TSU Tigers00000000000
129.University of North Alabama Purple_Gold00000000000
129.Webster U Gorlok200000000000
129.Wheaton Chaff00000000000
129.{X}Berea White00000000000
------------------------------------------------
Number of Solutions1183125161003075
Average Score143159112278241165217153